2017 Events Little Swiss January 1, 2017

Winners of Little Swiss

 

 

 

5th Place: Martegani

Kevin Willingham

Julia Martegani

Rich Martegani

 

6th Place: Flyin' Roxx

Onyxx Nofuente

Tyler Betz

Andrew Granite

 

7th Place: Coleman

Harley Shene

Sara Nassberg

Jasmin Coleman

1st Place: Chuck's Hamburgers

Tyler Wheatcraft

Skyler Wheatcraft

Scott Hansel

 

2nd Place: Joking Hazard

Patrick Maragos

Matthew Maragos

Johnathan Maragos

 

3rd Place: N-Trouble Too

Brooklin Mathews

Emily Rose

Johnny Rose

 

4th Place: Wesley Crushers

Wesley Hepperle

Wyatt Hepperle

Amy Hepperle

Mexican American Tournament January 14, 2017

Winners of Mexican American

Team Event

 

 

 

Winners of Mexican American

Doubles Event

 

 

 

2nd Place: Montalvo

Maika Winkler

Louis Camario

Melissa Alden

Maurince Laws

Kanji Montalvo

 

4th Place: Morales

Mary Morales

Krisitin Stokes

Maika Winkler

Michael Rhoades

Rob Robinson

 

6th Place: Carteret

Stacie Salgado

Sylvia Alaniz

Christopher Thomas

Sherri Lund

Andrew Carteret

 

8th Place: Lindholm

Johnny Padilla

Andrea Padilla

Alison Jones

Kevin Amodo

Jason Lindholm

 

 

2nd Place:           1479

Vanessa Deleon

Richard Ramirez

 

4th Place:            1458

Janice Rhoades

Richard Silva

 

6th Place:            1452

Geena Mayfield

Rob Mayfield

 

8th Place:            1440

Melissa Alden

Mike McGee Sr

 

 

1st Place: Hansel

Larry Dyson

Nicole Ledford

Linda Black

Pete Anderson

Scott Hansel

 

3rd Place: Cavero

Janet Rose

Stacie Salgado

Robert Ramage

Anthony Granados

Alex Cavero

 

5th Place: Blakeley

Dunisha Wright

Phyllis Blakeley

Mike McGee

Eric Grider

Anthony Blakeley

 

7th Place: Martinez

Paul Murchison

Sophia Loredo

Tina Munson

Travis Morris

Joe Martinez

 

 

1st Place:          1513

Dunisha Wright

Eric Grider

 

3rd Place:         1467

Carol Ramsey

Norm Wiggins

 

5th Place:          1456

Roderick Love

Sherri Lund

 

7th Place:          1447

Patti Swope

Robert Ramage

 

9th Place:          1438

Sophia Loredo

Joey Martinez

 

10:00 AM Team Event

1:30 PM Doubles Event

5:00 PM Team Event

Stockton Masters January 21 and 22, 2017

Winners of Stockton Masters

 

 

 

 

1st Place: Kevin Amodo

 

2nd Place: Jason Lindholm

 

3rd Place: Dave Bolles

 

4th Place: Travis Morris

 

5th Place: Nick Kelley

 

6th Place: Will Garber

 

7th Place: Robert Harmon

 

8th Place: Bill Kearney

 

9th Place: Craig Miller

 

10th Place: Jessie Cabais

 

11th Place: Jasmine Coleman

 

12th Place: Robert Wrachford

 

13th Place: Freddie Irvin

 

14th Place: Steve Davis

 

15th Place: Cody Sinor

 

16th Place: Joe Petrovich

 

Alternate: Scott Hansel

 

St. Patty's Irish Doubles March 18, 2017

Winners of the Irish Doubles

 

 

 

6th Place: Carroll/Bolles

John Carroll

Dave Bolles

 

7th Place: Santos/Rourke

Jessie Santos

Cliff Rourke

 

8th Place: Cavero/Clark

Alex Cavero

Taylor Clark

 

9th Place: Gray/Carteret

Jeni Gray

Andrew Carteret

 

10th Place: Kendall/ Kendall

Connie Kendall

Jack Kendall

 

11th Place: Reft/ Cecchetti

Shaun Reft

Julio Cecchetti

 

1st Place: Castrence/Carcido

Aidan Castrence

Oscar Carcido

 

2nd Place: Padilla/ Ramirez

Mario Padilla

Joe Ramirez

 

3rd Place: Reed/ Reed

Angelina Reed

Aaron Reed

 

4th Place: Bang! Bang!

Kevin Church

Andrew Stewart

 

5th Place: Smith/Smith

Barbara Smith

Mike Smith

 

 

TNBA 9th Annual Tournament April 16, 2017

Winners of TNBA

Team Event

 

 

 

Winners of TNBA

Doubles Event

 

 

 

2nd Place: Team Booker

Whitney Booker

Terri Adams

Chris Thompson

Latorras Brickley

 

4th Place: Paid In Full

Miguel Dickerson

Jackie Sims-Oliver

Celina Trenier

Steve Kuykendall

 

6th Place: 10 Deep

Celina Trenier

Cathy Nolasco

Steve Kuykendall

Reggie Fullmore

 

8th Place: Team Booker

Whitney Booker

Terrie Adams

Melina Carter

Chris Thompson

 

 

 

2nd Place:           1554

Gates

Singleton

 

4th Place:            1508

Georgia Williams

Greg Broussard

 

6th Place:            1497

Patricia Jones

Michael Taylor

 

8th Place:            1482

Malina Diaz

Mario Padilla

 

10th Place:          1475

Celina Trenier

Steve Kuykendall

 

1st Place: Cassandra's Group

Charles Ransom

Anez Johnson

Cassandra Morris

Claude Jones

 

3rd Place: J's Gents

Janai Sims

David Weaver

Ambries Pichon

Andre Wainwright

 

5th Place: John 316 #2

Kevin Mitchell

Luella Brown

Cathy Nolasco

Rick Miller

 

7th Place: John 316 #1

Kevin Mitchell

Luella Brown

Tony Hutcherson

Rick Miller

 

9th Place: Muni Madness #1

Mary Dixon

Linder Hughes

Nelson Jones

Alton Barker

 

1st Place:          1600

Anez Johnson

Charles Ransom

 

3rd Place:         1542

Mary Morales

Reggie Fullmore

 

5th Place:          1503

Debbie Mercado

Charles Jones

 

7th Place:          1489

Mona Whiteside

Roger Moppins

 

9th Place:          1477

Jackie Sims-Oliver

Miguel Dickerson

10:00 AM Team Event

2:00 PM Doubles Event

6:00 PM Team Event

Outlaw June 11, 2017

2017 Outlaw!

 

 

 

Champion: Team FannyPack

Christopher Tacsion

Aidan Castrence

Kevin Amodo

2nd Place: 3 Fingers Deep

Roderick Love

Jared Richard

William Kearney

3rd Place: Team 29

Ernesto Ortiz

Sam Hoffman

Jon Hungerford

4th Place: The Good, The Bad,     The Ugly

Aaron Reed

Rhodel DeClaro

Gio Ayong

5th Place: Young Bucks

Broderick Johnson

Nick Groom

Justin Gee

6th Place: PoundTown!

Ricky Padilla

Moe Padilla

Mario Padilla

7th Place: The Inlaws

William Schmidt

Jacob Rugnao

Kenneth Blackham

8th Place: Trippin' Turkeys

Brian McCarthy

Ricky McCarthy

David Pattee

 

Big Bang July 2, 2017

2017 Big Bang!

 

 

 

Champion: Cobra Kai

Rhodel DeClaro

Gio Ayong

Jessie Cabais

2nd Place: Team 12

Floyd Ford

Pat Bugarin

Larry Dyson

3rd Place: 3 Fingers Deep

Roderick Love

William Kearney

Albert Oliva IV

4th Place: Jake & the Fat Man

Jacob Rugnao

Thomas Hutchinson

Sam Jordan

5th Place: Team 3

Stacey Salgado

James Paul

Antoine Moore

6th Place: Team 22

     Victor Kay

     Manny Najeira

     Elwood Humphries

7th Place: Dead Liver Society

   Sammy Hoffman Jr

    Ryan Jimenez

    Kioni Sodaria

8th Place: PoundTown!

Rick Padilla

Marissa Diaz

Mario Padilla

 

4231

 

 

 

4237

 

 

 

4222

 

 

 

4257

 

 

 

4204

 

 

 

4200

 

 

 

4178

 

 

 

4128

Big Kahuna August 19, 2017

Winners of the Big Kahuna

 

 

 

Scratch Tournament

1st Place: Ricky Silva

2nd Place: Danny Lew

3rd Place: Freddy Irvin

4th Place: James Seltmann

5th Place: Cory Hiranaga

6th Place: Broderick Johnson

7th Place: Kioni Sodaria

8th Place: Kawika Sodaria

9th Place: Larry Dyson

Handicap Tournament

1st Place: Roland Wilson

2nd Place: Justin Padilla

3rd Place: Candi Elizondo

4th Place: Dave Hepperle

5th Place: Brenda Couch

6th Place: Linda Black

7th Place: Oryan Kuch

8th Place: Chris Tacsion

9th Place: Sergio Ortiz Jr

10th Place: Wil Rafanan

11th Place: Sheree Clark

12th Place: Joel Snyder

Handicap Tournament

Scratch Tournament

Devilish Doubles October 29, 2017

Winners of

Devilish Doubles

 

 

 

Winners of

Spooky Singles

 

 

 

1st Place: Castrence & Amodo

Aidan Castrence

Kevin Amodo

 

2nd Place: Wrachford & Irvin

Robert Wrachford

Freddy Irvin

 

3rd Place: Keyges & Jones

Jeff Keyges

Charles Jones

 

4th Place: Quiring & Bolles

Chuck Quiring

Dave Bolles

1st Place: Kevin Amodo

 

 

2nd Place: Dave Bolles

 

 

3rd Place: Robert Wrachford

 

 

4th Place: Jason Lindholm

 

 

5th Place: Freddy Irvin